1997 Upstate New York Cross Country Series | ||||
Oswego Results | ||||
Saturday September 13, 1997 @ SUNY Oswego | ||||
5000 Meters | ||||
Place | Adjusted | Name, age | Team/Hometown | Time |
Place | ||||
1 | OM/1 | KEVIN COLLINS, 26 | SYR. CHARGERS GREEN | 15:37.3 |
2 | OM/2 | JOHN TROWSE, 31 | SYR. CHARGERS GREEN | 15:47.0 |
3 | OM/3 | MATT ANNABEL, 22 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 15:50.5 |
4 | OM/4 | DAVE McMILLAN, 34 | SYR. CHARGERS GREEN | 16:01.5 |
5 | OM/5 | LANCE DENNING, 36 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS YELLOW | 16:02.6 |
6 | BOB CARROLL, 40 | Forestville | 16:07.9 | |
7 | OM/6 | CHRIS GETMAN, 23 | SYR. CHARGERS GREEN | 16:11.5 |
8 | OM/7 | JIM NICHOLSON, 31 | SYR. CHARGERS GREEN | 16:32.4 |
9 | OM/8 | ERIC ANISH, 28 | SYR. CHARGERS GREEN | 16:37.0 |
10 | OM/9 | MARK SCHNEIDER, 26 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 16:39.9 |
11 | OM/10 | ALLEN MEAD, 30 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 16:42.3 |
12 | OM/11 | CASEY CARLSTROM, 38 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 16:44.8 |
13 | OM/12 | JOHAN ELIASSON, 28 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS YELLOW | 16:47.4 |
14 | OM/13 | DANA VOSBURG, 22 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 16:49.7 |
15 | ZACH YANNONE, 23 | Wyannskill | 16:52.8 | |
16 | JIM OBERST, 34 | Rochester | 16:53.7 | |
17 | OM/14 | DAVE BISCHOFF, 35 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 16:57.5 |
18 | OM/15 | TOM WARTH, 33 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 16:58.1 |
19 | OM/16 | JAVIER MARTINEZ, 26 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS YELLOW | 17:02.0 |
20 | MM/1 | CHARLIE McMULLEN, 46 | GVH MASTERS | 17:03.4 |
21 | OM/17 | JIM BATHGATE, 30 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 17:06.8 |
22 | OM/18 | MARK GAFFNEY, 30 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS GREEN | 17:09.0 |
23 | OM/19 | KEITH CONA, 23 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 17:12.0 |
24 | OM/20 | ROBIN WHEELESS, 37 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS YELLOW | 17:15.5 |
25 | OM/21 | JEFF RUMBAUGH, 26 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 17:16.5 |
26 | GREG LOOMIS, 23 | Campbell | 17:19.4 | |
27 | MM/2 | RICK HOEBEKE, 48 | HIGH NOON A.C. MASTERS | 17:19.6 |
28 | OM/22 | GUY WADAS, 24 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS YELLOW | 17:23.2 |
29 | OM/23 | DAN ROHNKE, 31 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS YELLOW | 17:27.6 |
30 | MM/3 | FRANK GIOIA, 44 | BLADE RUNNERS | 17:29.2 |
31 | OM/24 | STEVE WIRKUS, 26 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 17:32.6 |
32 | OM/25 | JOHN VAN KERKHOVE, 35 | GVH II | 17:33.9 |
33 | OM/26 | ERIK NORDSTROM, 24 | STUMPIES XC | 17:34.7 |
34 | GARY GRINNELL, 25 | Wellsburg | 17:35.8 | |
35 | OM/27 | BOB NUGENT, 37 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS GREEN | 17:40.1 |
36 | OM/28 | NICK ZULAK, 21 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS YELLOW | 17:42.6 |
37 | MM/4 | BRIAN DODGE, 44 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 17:44.6 |
38 | OM/29 | DON MILLER, 27 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS YELLOW | 17:45.7 |
39 | OM/30 | JOE SIMPSON, 29 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 17:49.1 |
40 | OM/31 | COREY ADAMS, 23 | GVH II | 17:51.2 |
41 | MM/5 | DOUG BURDICK, 43 | BLADE RUNNERS | 17:58.0 |
42 | OM/32 | CHRIS MANSFIELD, 28 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 18:08.9 |
43 | MM/6 | FRANK GOETZ, 40 | GVH MASTERS | 18:12.2 |
44 | MM/7 | BILL McMULLEN, 44 | BLADE RUNNERS | 18:12.6 |
45 | OM/33 | MATT CATON, 34 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 18:15.2 |
46 | MM/8 | JOE CHIMINO, 44 | BLADE RUNNERS | 18:16.1 |
47 | MM/9 | BRYAN MILLER, 41 | BLADE RUNNERS | 18:20.7 |
48 | OW/1 | HEATHER SWARTS, 23 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS | 18:22.8 |
49 | OM/34 | ROBB SMILLIE, 30 | GVH II | 18:25.9 |
50 | MM/10 | RICK CLEARY, 41 | HIGH NOON MASTERS | 18:27.5 |
51 | BECKY HEUER, 32 | Forestville | 18:36.9 | |
52 | OM/35 | VINNY HOGAN, 37 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 18:43.1 |
53 | OM/36 | JUSTIN THAINE, 19 | STUMPIES XC | 18:50.7 |
54 | OM/37 | RICK SCHOPINSKY, 31 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 18:53.7 |
55 | MIKE HAMPTON, 24 | Willet | 18:59.2 | |
56 | 0W/2 | HEIDI SWARTS, 23 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS | 18:59.4 |
57 | MM/11 | JIM BISOGNI, 51 | HIGH NOON MASTERS | 19:04.0 |
58 | JAMES FORD, 23 | Fulton | 19:05.4 | |
59 | OM/38 | RAJU ROHDE, 27 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 19:10.7 |
60 | JOHN LAMIE, 30 | Syracuse Chargers | 19:15.5 | |
61 | MM/12 | HERB ENGMANN, 52 | HIGH NOON MASTERS | 19:17.9 |
62 | MM/13 | TOM CARR, 52 | GVH MASTERS | 19:23.8 |
63 | MM/14 | JOHN WHITMAN, 43 | HIGH NOON MASTERS | 19:29.6 |
64 | OM/39 | MIKE FRANCO, 19 | STUMPIES XC | 19:33.5 |
65 | MW/1 | PATTI FORD, 41 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 19:36.0 |
66 | JULIE DONNELLY, 22 | Cortland | 19:37.2 | |
67 | OM/40 | DAVE MURESAN, 23 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 19:42.4 |
68 | MM/15 | DAVE BLAKE, 48 | BLADE RUNNERS | 19:46.1 |
69 | OM/41 | MIKE DeMAY, 35 | GVH II | 19:46.4 |
70 | MM/16 | MIKE REIF, 48 | GVH MASTERS | 19:46.6 |
71 | OM/42 | DAVE VALVO, 30 | GVH II | 19:51.0 |
72 | OW/3 | GRETCHEN WELCH, 22 | GVH WOMEN | 20:03.3 |
73 | OW/4 | AUDRA KNAPP, 27 | GVH WOMEN | 20:04.2 |
74 | OM/43 | DAVE SMITH, 37 | GVH II | 20:08.1 |
75 | MM/17 | MARK PAPROCKI, 44 | BLADE RUNNERS | 20:10.4 |
76 | MM/18 | MIKE HASENAUER, 45 | GVH MASTERS | 20:13.7 |
77 | OW/5 | JENNIFER FINNEGAN, 25 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS | 20:14.5 |
78 | MM/19 | BOB SMITH, 43 | GVH MASTERS II | 20:21.1 |
79 | OM/44 | MIKE KORON, 33 | GVH II | 20:21.4 |
80 | PATRICK DANN, 23 | Fulton | 20:26.0 | |
81 | OM/45 | RICH MEEHAN, 27 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 20:29.1 |
82 | DAN OLDEN, 46 | Queensbury | 20:30.7 | |
83 | OW/6 | LORRIE MARNELL, 36 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 20:31.0 |
84 | OW/7 | ANDREA COOPER, 22 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS | 20:31.5 |
85 | OM/46 | TERRY ROBBINS, 28 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 20:41.1 |
86 | JEFF MELOLING, 28 | Syracuse Chargers | 20:45.3 | |
87 | MM/20 | BOB KULWICKI, 48 | GVH MASTERS II | 20:45.9 |
88 | OW/8 | ANN MESSENGER, 20 | GVH WOMEN | 20:48.9 |
89 | OW/9 | APRIL MESSENGER, 20 | GVH WOMEN | 20:49.5 |
90 | MM/21 | LARRY FELLER, 47 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 20:52.3 |
91 | OM/47 | DEREK SIMMONDS, 26 | STUMPIES XC | 20:54.3 |
92 | JOHN BRAUNGARD, 22 | Syracuse Chargers | 20:58.2 | |
93 | MM/22 | TOM RYAN, 48 | BLADE RUNNERS | 21:00.0 |
94 | OM/48 | JOE SPENCER, 42 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 21:00.8 |
95 | MM/23 | DAVE OJA, 45 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 21:02.2 |
96 | OW/10 | ANNE WITMER, 27 | GVH WOMEN | 21:04.8 |
97 | OM/49 | JIM MALLEY, 36 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 21:07.4 |
98 | OW/11 | LAURIE KINSELLA, 42 | GVH WOMEN | 21:08.2 |
99 | OW/12 | ANGELA KING, 34 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS | 21:08.8 |
100 | MM/24 | RON NELSON, 41 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 21:11.3 |
101 | RON RIGUIER, 21 | OSWEGO LAX | 21:26.5 | |
102 | OW/13 | CHRIS KOZIK, 33 | GVH WOMEN II | 21:31.3 |
103 | OW/14 | MELISSA DRENNAN, 22 | GVH WOMEN II | 21:31.5 |
104 | OW/15 | JULIE HILSON, 26 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 21:34.1 |
105 | MM/25 | TIM MATTHEWS, 45 | GVH MASTERS II | 21:41.3 |
106 | NANCY MOREY, 39 | Fulton | 21:56.5 | |
107 | OW/16 | STACY BARKSTROM, 30 | GVH WOMEN | 22:05.6 |
108 | MM/26 | BILL BROOMFIELD, 55 | GVH MASTERS II | 22:08.1 |
109 | CHUCK GORMAN, 47 | Fulton | 22:09.9 | |
110 | OW/17 | CAROL SCHUSTER, 32 | GVH WOMEN II | 22:14.2 |
111 | MM/27 | BILL QUINLISK, 46 | GVH MASTERS II | 22:22.7 |
112 | HEATHER MILLER, 23 | Providence RI | 22:28.6 | |
113 | OW/18 | ESTHER PRINS, 25 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 22:33.3 |
114 | OW/19 | GLORIA MATTHEWS, 27 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 22:42.3 |
115 | 0M/50 | KEVIN RIORDAN, 20 | STUMPIES XC | 23:06.3 |
116 | LAURA MALCZEWSKI, 20 | Rochester | 23:11.5 | |
117 | OM/51 | RICK SCHOPINSKY, 57 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 23:12.2 |
118 | OW/20 | TATYANN LIVSCHULTZ, 23 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 23:16.9 |
119 | DAVE WEAND, 19 | OSWEGO LAX | 23:22.7 | |
120 | MM/28 | TIM COLLINS, 55 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 23:36.4 |
121 | BRAD MEETZE, 23 | OSWEGO LAX | 23:36.8 | |
122 | DAN WITMER, 37 | OSWEGO LAX | 23:44.1 | |
123 | STEVEN CROWE, 19 | OSWEGO LAX | 23:46.7 | |
124 | OW/21 | MARIE WHITE, 37 | GVH WOMEN II | 23:52.7 |
125 | TODD EVERLETH, 19 | STUMPIES XC | 23:57.2 | |
126 | KEVIN DEMASE, 20 | OSWEGO LAX | 24:23.1 | |
127 | OW/22 | MARIA ESPOSITO, 22 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS | 24:56.4 |
128 | MW/2 | RUTH RIPLEY, 50 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 25:06.8 |
129 | JOHN FAY, 41 | Oswego | 25:08.8 | |
130 | MW/3 | LENIE TUCKER, 59 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 25:21.6 |
131 | BEN VETTER, 19 | OSWEGO LAX | 25:36.0 | |
132 | JOHN PRIOR, 20 | OSWEGO LAX | 26:44.2 | |
133 | PAUL ORLANDO, 20 | OSWEGO LAX | 26:48.0 | |
134 | LISA CONROY, 34 | Oswego | 27:30.5 | |
135 | JOHN ALTAMURA, 20 | OSWEGO LAX | 27:41.3 | |
136 | MM/29 | HOWARD MacMILLAN, 71 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 28:11.4 |
137 | OW/23 | JANE IACULLI, 50 | GVH WOMEN II | 28:31.8 |
138 | DOROTHY GEORGE, 54 | Oswego | 29:21.2 | |
139 | DAVE BONNEY, 50 | Oswego | 29:21.3 | |
140 | MATTHEW CLOS, 18 | OSWEGO LAX | 31:12.4 | |
141 | CHRIS McNULTY, 18 | OSWEGO LAX | 31:15.8 | |
142 | KEVIN SCANLON, 20 | OSWEGO LAX | 31:35.6 | |
143 | LEANNE JENNINGS, 22 | Oswego | 31:40.5 | |
144 | MM/30 | JOE FAMILO, 73 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 35:17.3 |
145 | MW/4 | MARGARET KELLEY, 54 | SYR. CHARGERS MASTERS | 40:55.3 |
Team Results: | ||||
OPEN MEN: | POINTS | SCORERS | DISPLACE | |
1 | CHARGERS GREEN | 20 | 1,2,4,6,7 | 8,18,27 |
2 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 55 | 3,10,13,14,15 | 17,19,21 |
3 | CHARGERS YELLOW | 75 | 5,12,16,20,22 | 23,28,29 |
4 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 106 | 9,11,24,30,32 | 38,40 |
5 | GVH II | 173 | 25,31,34,41,42 | 43,44 |
6 | ALTERNATIVE T.C. | 196 | 33,35,37,45,46 | 48,49,51 |
7 | STUMPIES XC | 198 | 26,36,39,47,50 | |
MASTERS MEN: | ||||
1 | BLADE RUNNERS | 29 | 3,5,7,8,9 | 15,17,22 |
2 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 49 | 2,10,11,12,14 | |
3 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 54 | 1,6,13,16,18 | |
4 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS | 100 | 4,21,23,24,28 | 29,30 |
5 | GVH MASTERS II | 117 | 19,20,25,26,27 | |
OPEN WOMEN: | ||||
1 | SYRACUSE CHARGERS | 27 | 1,2,5,7,12 | 22 |
2 | GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS | 34 | 3,4,8,9,10 | 11,16 |
3 | HIGH NOON A.C. | 78 | 6,15,18,19,20 | |
4 | GVH WOMEN II | 88 | 13,14,17,21,23 |